Scholars

Gai Bryant AETT Scholar 2002 – Saxophone www.gaibryantspareparts.com Gai Bryant

Jane Rutter AETT Scholar 2010 – Flute www.janerutter.com

Milica Ilic AETT Scholar 2009 – Soprano

Stephen van der Hoek AETT Scholar 2008 – Piano

Lisa Roberts-Scott AETT Scholar 2000, 2002, 2007- Mezzo Soprano

Simon Tedeschi AETT Scholar 2007 – Piano www.simontedeschi.com

David Reeves AETT Scholar 2007 – Composer

Brett Brown AETT Scholar 2005 – Tenor

Sky Ingram AETT Scholar 2006 – Soprano

Amy Wilkinson AETT Scholar 2006 – Soprano

Alexandra Osborne AETT Scholar 2001, 2002, 2004, 2006 – Violin

Tamsyn Stock-Stafford AETT Scholar 2005 – Piano

Michael Ierace AETT Scholar 2005 – Piano

Matthew Wood AETT Scholar 2004 – Conductor

Matthew Kam AETT Scholar 2004 – Piano

Jose Carbo AETT Scholar 2002 – Tenor

Grace Kim AETT Scholar 2002 – Piano

Zoe Knighton AETT Scholar 2002, 2004 – Cello/Violin

Helen Ireland AETT Scholar 2002, 2004 – Viola

Matthew Tomkins AETT Scholar 2002, 2004 – Violin

Erica Kennedy AETT Scholar 2002, 2004 – Violin

Ke Lin AETT Scholar 2002 – Piano

Andrea Lam AETT Scholar 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002 – Piano

Timothy Constable AETT Scholar 2002 – Percussion

Thomas Rimes AETT Scholar 2002 – Conductor

Andrew Piper AETT Scholar 2002 – Bass

Nicholas Beghie AETT Scholar 2002 – Tenor

Naomi Crellin AETT Scholar 2002 – Alto

Trish Delaney Brown AETT Scholar 2002 – Soprano

David Tong AETT Scholar 2002 – Piano

William Chen AETT Scholar 1999, 2000, 2002 – Piano

Caroline Almonte AETT Scholar 2002 – Piano

Miki Tsunoda AETT Scholar 2002 – Violin

Hye Seoung Kwon AETT Scholar 2002 – Soprano

Andree Greenwell AETT Scholar 2002 – Soprano

Nicole Youle AETT Scholar 2001 – Singer

Jacquline Moran AETT Scholar 2001 – Mezzo-Soprano

Dale Truscott AETT Scholar 2001 – Trombone

Fiona Chatwin AETT Scholar 2000, 2001 – Soprano

David Tong AETT Scholar 2001 – Piano

Kirra Thomas AETT Scholar 2001 – Baroque Violin

Douglas McRae AETT Scholar 2000, 2001 – Baritone

Bethany Cook AETT Scholar 2001 – Accompanist

Shannon Pittaway AETT Scholar 2001 – Trombone

Bruce Pass AETT Scholar 2001 – Piano

Georgina Andrews AETT Scholar 2000, 2001 – Soprano

Anna Fraser AETT Scholar 2001 – Soprano

Helen Noonan AETT Scholar 2001 – Soprano

Kathryn Moorhead AETT Scholar 2001 – Flute

Kevin Hunt AETT Scholar 2001 – Piano (Jazz) www.kevinhunt.com.au

Andrew Meisel AETT Scholar 2001 – Double Bass

Frances Greep AETT Scholar 2001 – Accompanist

Geoffrey Gartner AETT Scholar 2000 – Cello

Allison Clarke AETT Scholar 2000 – Piano

Belinda Jezek AETT Scholar 2000 – Violin

Peter Stannard AETT Scholar 2000 – Conductor

David Rampant AETT Scholar 2000 – French Horn

Elizabeth Jones AETT Scholar 2000 – Piano Accordion

Patrick Lawence AETT Scholar 2000 – Vocal Coach

Bethany Cook AETT Scholar 2000 – Accompanist

Gretchen Miller AETT Scholar 2000 – Soprano

Elizabeth Stannard AETT Scholar 2000 – Soprano

Brooke Shelley AETT Scholar 2000 – Soprano

Anna Fraser AETT Scholar 2000 – Soprano

Alexandra Robertson AETT Scholar 1999, 2000 – Soprano

Kathryn Sadler AETT Scholar 1999 – Conductor

John Bradbury AETT Scholar 1999 – Piano

Gerard Willems AETT Scholar 1999 – Piano

Visit Us On Facebook